Supreme Court

Deputy Judges

The Hon. Justice Patrice Abrioux, British Columbia

The Hon. Justice David R. Aston, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Mary Lou Benotto, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Myra Bielby, Alberta

The Hon. Justice J. Keith Bracken, British Columbia

The Hon. Justice Beverley Browne, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Louise Charbonneau, Northwest Territories

The Hon. Justice Susan Charlesworth, Nunavut

The Hon. Justice Paul Bychok, Nunavut

The Hon. Justice Susan Cooper, Nunavut

The Hon. Justice Barry Davies, British Columbia

The Hon. Justice Todd Ducharme, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Fred Ferguson, New Brunswick

The Hon. Justice David Gates, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Geoffrey Gaul, British Columbia

The Hon. Justice John Gill, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Harvey Groberman, British Columbia

The Hon. Justice Joel Groves, British Columbia

The Hon. Justice R.J. Haines, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Thomas Heeney, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Stephen D. Hillier, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Elizabeth A. Hughes, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Mary Humphries, British Columbia

The Hon. Justice Paul B. Kane, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Stephen Kelleher, British Columbia

The Hon. Justice Colleen Kenny, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Adele Kent, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Brenda Keyser, Manitoba

The Hon. Justice John S. Little, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Christian Lyons, Nunavut

The Hon. Justice Malcolm D. MaCaulay, British Columbia

The Hon. Justice A.M. Mahar, Northwest Territories

The Hon. Justice Eric F. MacKlin, Edmonton

The Hon .Justice Bryan E. Mahoney, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Miriam A. Maisonville, British Columbia

The Hon. Justice John Menzies, Manitoba

The Hon.  Justice Deborah J. McCawley, Manitoba

The Hon. Justice Gisele M. Miller, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Mary Moreau, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Gregory M. Mulligan, Ontario

The Hon.  Justice Rosemary Nation, Alberta

The Hon. Justice D. Blair Nixon, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Vital Ouellette, Alberta

The Hon. Justice Paul S. Rouleau, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Jacelyn Ryan-Froslie, Saskatchewan

The Hon. Justice Virginia Schuler, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Karan M. Shaner, Northwest Territories

The Hon. Justice Neil Sharkey, Nunavut

The Hon. Justice Shannon Smallwood, Northwest Territories

The Hon. Justice Anne C. Trousdale, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Bonnie Tulloch, Nunavut

The Hon. Justice John Vertes, Alberta

The Hon. Justice David Watt, Ontario

The Hon. Justice Alan Whitten, Ontario

The Hon. Justice James W. Williams, British Columbia